Golf cart sales reporting

Turn every sale into a smarter next move.

See golf cart conversion, revenue, gross profit, margin, and product performance from the same customer-approved deals your team actually sold.

QT Quoter ScoreboardInteractive sample reporting
Inputs

Choose the question

Choose a sample scoreboard input

Quoter Scoreboard workspace

Accepted-deal reportingJun 1 to 30
Reporting / JuneThe ScoreboardJun 1 – 30
Accepted revenue$742k61 sold deals
Gross profit$246kAcross complete deals
Close rate38.6%Selected period
Average margin34.8%Customer-approved deals
RepCartAccessory
Tyler23 deals$61,42037.1% margin
Adam19 deals$48,99034.6% margin
David11 deals$26,31031.2% margin
Outputs

See what to do next

Sold deals61
Average margin34.8%
ViewCompany
Change the input to see how the Quoter workspace and output respond.Illustrative product view · Sample data

From accepted deal to practical insight

See the decision path behind every result.

A total without the sales activity behind it is hard to trust and harder to coach. Quoter connects each funnel event to the accepted cart, parts, labor, rep, price, and margin so leaders can move from the scoreboard to the reason behind it.

01 / Full funnel

See the path behind the result.

Follow the quote from creation through send, customer view, and approval instead of reconstructing the story later.

See it in a demo
QUOTE ACTIVITY
Created to approved
  1. 01CreatedQT-00149
  2. 02SentCustomer link
  3. 03ViewedCustomer opened
  4. 04ApprovedDeal captured

Illustrative quote activity

02 / Drill-down

Follow profit back to the work that earned it.

A dealership total becomes more useful when leaders can compare reps and products with margin context.

See it in a demo
JUNE / REP PERFORMANCE
Margin by rep
Tyler37.1%
Adam34.6%
David31.2%

Sample data · Compare alongside deal volume

A reporting model built from the work

The number is only useful when you can see what created it.

A number is useful when the team can follow it back to the deals, products, and people behind it.

A reporting model built from the workCREATED → APPROVED

The full quote funnel

Dealers told us missing sales activity made acquisition cost and rep performance look wrong. Quoter follows each customer-approved deal from quote creation through send, view, approval, and payment without asking reps to rebuild the story in a spreadsheet.

Shared scoreboard

See revenue beside gross profit.

Dealership totals and margins can share the same accepted-deal source.

Product workflow example
Product decision

Find what customers buy profitably.

Cart and accessory views connect product performance to sold deals.

Product workflow example

One connected deal

Make every result traceable to a deal.

When quote activity and accepted build economics stay connected, the scoreboard can explain itself.

Get a demo

Capabilities

Report from the deal, not a reconstructed spreadsheet.

Move from the company result to the rep, cart, accessory, or accepted deal that shaped it.

01 / Dealership overview

See the score without losing the economics.

Review accepted revenue, gross profit, margin, close rate, and sold deals together.

Explore with Quoter
JUNE / DEALERSHIP
The scoreboard
Accepted revenue
$742k
Gross profit
$246k
Close rate
38.6%

Illustrative reporting view

02 / Rep view

Coach from outcomes and deal quality.

Compare rep volume and margin alongside revenue instead of ranking on one number.

Explore with Quoter
TEAM PERFORMANCE
One consistent view
Tyler / 23 deals37.1%
Adam / 19 deals34.6%
David / 11 deals31.2%

Margin shown with deal count

03 / Product view

Find the carts and accessories worth repeating.

Compare accepted volume, price, and gross profit by product instead of guessing from anecdote.

Explore with Quoter
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE
Where profit comes from
Top accessory
Rear seat kits
Accessory margin
41.0%
Source
Accepted deals

Illustrative product view

04 / Deal detail

Trace the number back to the sale.

Open the accepted deal behind the chart to review cart, accessories, labor, price, and margin.

Explore with Quoter
ACCEPTED DEAL / QT-00149
The result has a record
  1. 01CartDrive2 EV
  2. 02BuildAccessories + labor
  3. 03DecisionApproved

One deal behind every reported total

How it works in Quoter

From customer-approved deal to practical action.

Capture accepted deals, choose the view that answers the question, and act on the pattern.

  1. Capture the approved deal

    Preserve the accepted cart, accessories, labor, revenue, cost, and margin facts.

  2. Choose the view

    Move from dealership overview to deals, reps, carts, accessories, or quotas.

  3. Act on the pattern

    Use consistent results to coach the team and inform sales and inventory decisions.

Try the reporting view

Move from the company number to the reason behind it.

Step through the questions a leader can answer when accepted deals share one reporting model.

STEP 01 / 03 Live quote

Start with the dealership outcome.

Review accepted revenue, gross profit, average margin, close rate, and sold deals for the selected period.

Accepted revenue
$742k
Deal data
  • Accepted revenue$742k
  • Gross profit$246k
  • Close rate38.6%
Build progress
1 of 3
STEP 02 / 03 Live quote

See the performance behind the total.

Compare rep results with deal volume and margin context instead of ranking on revenue alone.

Top rep margin
37.1%
Deal data
  • Team close rate38.6%
  • Average margin34.8%
  • Top rep margin37.1%
Build progress
2 of 3
STEP 03 / 03 Live quote

Find what customers buy profitably.

Review carts and accessories by accepted volume, revenue, and gross profit to inform the next decision.

Views connected
Deal → rep → product
Deal data
  • Top accessoryRear seat kits
  • Average accessory margin41.0%
  • Drill-downDeal → rep → product
Build progress
3 of 3

Reporting workflow ROI

Estimate the value of less manual reporting.

Model the annual time value of replacing recurring spreadsheet assembly with reporting grounded in accepted deals.

Estimated annual reporting time value$31,200report users × hours saved per week × 52 × hourly value

Quoter

Make the next sales conversation more informed.

Give the team shared numbers it can use for coaching, pricing, and inventory choices.