Accessory quoting

Build every cart complete from the start.

Turn thousands of golf cart parts, dependencies, and labor rules into one guided build your reps can sell with confidence.

Red HawkDistributor
NivelDistributor
YamahaOEM
Club CarOEM
E-Z-GOOEM

Quoter Build workspace

Choose a sample build scenario
QT-00149 / AccessoriesYamaha Drive2 EV build6 items / $2,834
PopularSeatingWheelsAudio
Rear Seat KitBlack / Drive2 compatible$899
Heavy-duty springsRequired with rear seat kit$189
Seat mounting bracketsRequired hardware$84
Parts captured3
Install time2.5 hr
Build statusComplete
Catalog brand examples · Select an upgrade in Quoter to explore the build.Illustrative product view · Sample data

From customer request to complete job

Every upgrade arrives with the job behind it.

A rear seat is not just a rear seat. Springs, brackets, stock, compatibility, and installation all affect whether the shop can deliver the promise. Quoter brings the complete job into view as the rep builds it.

01 / Cart-aware catalog

Show the parts that belong on this cart.

The selected platform narrows the catalog so the rep can focus on relevant upgrades.

See it in a demo
CATALOG / YAMAHA DRIVE2 EV
Relevant upgrades
Rear seat kit
Compatible
Premium audio
Compatible
Gas-only lift kit
Does not fit

Illustrative compatibility check

02 / Complete build

Turn one upgrade into a shop-ready job.

Add a rear seat and keep required springs, brackets, and installation alongside the customer choice.

See it in a demo
BUILD / REAR SEAT CONVERSION
The complete package
  1. 01Rear seat kit$899
  2. 02Heavy-duty springsRequired
  3. 03Seat mounting bracketsRequired
  4. 04Install labor2.5 hr

Supporting parts remain visible in the quote

What the catalog is really up against

No rep should have to memorize the parts department.

Large catalogs and hidden dependencies make every upgrade harder to sell consistently. The build needs to carry the work behind the part.

What the catalog is really up against2,300+

Different accessories sold in one dealer year

One dealer sold more than 2,300 distinct accessories in a year. Quoter turns that catalog into a usable sales system with favorites, compatibility, required parts, saved labor, and current pricing built into the quote.

Required parts

Bring the supporting hardware along.

Springs and mounting brackets can join the seat upgrade before it reaches the shop.

Product workflow example
Shop handoff

Send the complete job forward.

The quote can carry quantities, installation effort, price, and margin together.

Product workflow example

One connected deal

Sell the upgrade and the work behind it.

Fitment, required parts, labor, stock, and price belong in the same build decision.

Get a demo

Capabilities

Make product knowledge repeatable across the team.

Make product knowledge usable at the point of sale, even when the catalog is too large to memorize.

01 / Fitment

Filter the catalog around the selected cart.

Keep incompatible choices out of the rep's path and show relevant alternatives.

Explore with Quoter
CART FITMENT
Drive2 EV
Powertrain
Electric
Rear seat kit
Fits
Gas lift kit
Blocked

The cart decides what belongs

02 / Dependencies

Capture the parts the upgrade requires.

Attach supporting components to the accessory that creates the need for them.

Explore with Quoter
AUTO-ADDED PARTS
Rear seat kit
  1. 01Customer choiceRear seat
  2. 02RequiredHeavy-duty springs
  3. 03RequiredMounting brackets

The complete job stays together

03 / Labor and stock

Check the work and availability beside the part.

Keep installation time and inventory context visible while the rep builds the promise.

Explore with Quoter
BUILD REVIEW
Rear seat conversion
Install time
2.5 hr
Parts captured
3
Build status
Complete

Illustrative sample build

04 / Repeatable packages

Make the best builds easy to repeat.

Save common upgrade combinations while preserving the underlying parts and pricing detail.

Explore with Quoter
SAVED PACKAGE
Weekend-ready build
  1. 01Rear seatIncluded
  2. 02Premium lightsIncluded
  3. 03Install laborIncluded

A package with accountable components

How it works in Quoter

From customer request to shop-ready build.

Start with the cart, add the requested upgrade, and check the complete job before quoting.

  1. Choose the cart

    Begin with the cart classification that will anchor the customer build.

  2. Add the upgrades

    Browse relevant accessories and bring required components into the quote.

  3. Review the complete job

    Confirm the parts, quantities, labor, price, and margin before moving on.

Try the build flow

Watch one upgrade become a complete job.

Step through the difference between adding a popular accessory and preparing a build the shop can actually deliver.

STEP 01 / 03 Live quote

Add the customer’s rear-seat upgrade.

The rep works from accessories relevant to the selected Yamaha Drive2 EV.

Primary upgrade
$899
Deal data
  • Customer requestRear Seat Kit
  • Compatible cartYamaha Drive2 EV
  • Customer price$899
Build progress
1 of 3
STEP 02 / 03 Live quote

Bring the supporting parts with it.

Heavy-duty springs and mounting hardware stay visible as required parts instead of becoming a shop surprise.

Required parts captured
2
Deal data
  • Heavy-duty springsRequired$189
  • Seat mounting bracketsRequired$84
  • Saved install labor2.5 hr
Build progress
2 of 3
STEP 03 / 03 Live quote

Check the complete build before send.

Parts, quantities, labor, customer price, and margin arrive at review together.

Build status
Complete
Deal data
  • Parts captured6
  • Shop surprises0
  • Projected margin34.2%
Build progress
3 of 3

Accessory capture ROI

Estimate the gross profit in more complete builds.

Model the annual opportunity from capturing accessory or required-part profit that is currently missed.

Estimated annual gross profit opportunity$30,000quotes × capture-rate lift × gross profit per captured build

Quoter

Make every upgrade easier to sell and deliver.

Help every rep sell a build the shop can deliver with confidence.